Tabbio
Login to App
Technology · Job description

Agile Project Manager

Plan, initiate, and manage information technology (IT) projects. In the GCC market, this role is actively hired across saudi, uae with 2 recent postings.

GCC postings
2
Active markets
2
Typical experience
5+ years
In brief

A Agile Project Manager in the GCC region requires agile, scrum, python, power bi, tableau. Plan, initiate, and manage information technology (IT) projects. This role is in demand across the Gulf Cooperation Council countries.

Salary snapshot

What a Agile Project Manager earns in the UAE

Median monthly gross in AED for a mid-level Agile Project Manager. See the full breakdown by country and seniority.

25th percentile
17,500
Median
26,500
75th percentile
38,500
See salary ranges →
Key responsibilities
  • 01Facilitate Agile ceremonies including daily stand
  • 02ups, sprint planning, retrospectives, and reviews.
  • 03Collaborate with product owners, stakeholders, and development teams to define project scope and objectives.
  • 04Track project progress, identify risks, and implement effective mitigation strategies.
  • 05Foster a culture of continuous improvement within the team.
  • 06Communicate project status, issues, and risks to stakeholders and management.
  • 07Ensure deliverables meet quality standards and are completed on schedule.
  • 08Coach team members on Agile methodologies and best practices.
  • 09</h4> <ol> <li> <strong>Agile Delivery &amp; Governance</strong><br> Lead end
  • 10end implementation of Enterprise Data Warehouse projects using Agile methodologies.<br> Facilitate all Scrum ceremonies (Daily Stand
  • 11ups, Sprint Planning, Reviews, and Retrospectives).<br> Manage and track project budgets, ensuring financial transparency and ROI.<br> Identify, track, and mitigate cross
  • 12team dependencies and technical blockers. </li> <li> <strong>Technical Project Oversight</strong><br> Supervise data management workflows and the end
Required qualifications
  • Proven experience as an Agile Scrum Master or similar role in a software development environment specially a Saudi Experience
  • Solid understanding of Agile methodologies, principles, and practices.
  • Excellent communication and leadership skills.
  • Strong organizational and time management abilities.
  • Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science, Engineering, or a related field
  • </h4> <h4>Key Responsibilities</h4> <ol> <li> <strong>Agile Delivery &amp; Governance</strong><br> Lead end
  • end implementation of Enterprise Data Warehouse projects using Agile methodologies.<br> Facilitate all Scrum ceremonies (Daily Stand
  • ups, Sprint Planning, Reviews, and Retrospectives).<br> Manage and track project budgets, ensuring financial transparency and ROI.<br> Identify, track, and mitigate cross
Preferred qualifications
  • Certified Scrum Master (CSM) or equivalent certification preferred.
Education requirements
  • Bachelor's degree

Tools & technologies

power bitableaupythonerpexcelteams24SevenOffice Project3M Post-it AppActano RplanAdobe AcrobatAdobe ActionScriptAdobe Creative Cloud softwareAdobe DreamweaverAdobe IllustratorAdobe InDesignAdobe Photoshop

Hiring companies we see

  • Müller`s Solutions
  • GSSTech Group

Hired across

  • saudi
  • uae
FAQ
  • What does a Agile Project Manager do in the GCC?

    A Agile Project Manager in the GCC performs core duties related to agile, scrum, python, adapted to the regional business environment and regulatory framework.

  • What qualifications do I need to be a Agile Project Manager?

    Typically a Bachelor's degree is required, with 5+ years of experience in the field.

  • What is the demand for Agile Project Manager in the GCC?

    The role is actively hired across saudi, uae, with consistent demand from both local and multinational employers.

  • What skills are needed for a Agile Project Manager role?

    Key skills include agile, scrum, python, power bi, tableau, machine learning, along with strong communication and teamwork abilities.

  • Do I need Arabic to work as a Agile Project Manager in the GCC?

    Arabic language proficiency is often preferred but not always required. It depends on the employer, sector, and client-facing nature of the role.